Mary Danbert



Parents:
Father: John Danbert, b. 18 DEC 1844 in Switzerland
Mother: Clara Sussanna Karrer, b. 1847 in Roeschenz, Bern, Switzerland

Sources:
  1. Title: Census - 1880 US Federal; MI; Wayne Detroit
    Media: Census
    Page/Cite: Ward 13; ED #314, Sheet #590C, p. 31; entry 582 222 313
  2. Title: Letter from Marie Danbert Frye, Jan. 25, 1981
    Author: Frye, Marie
    Publication: Jan. 25, 1981
    Comment/Location: Claus enclosure file
    Call Number: #C18
    Media: Letter
  3. Title: Census - 1910 US Federal; MI; Wayne Detroit
    Media: Census
    Page/Cite: Ward 9; ED 134, Sheet 16B; entry 565 320 348
    Text: "Danbert, Mary"
  4. Title: Census - 1880 US Federal; MI; Wayne Detroit
    Media: Census
    Page/Cite: Ward 13; ED #314, Sheet #590C, p. 31; entry 582 222 313
    Text: "Age 9, Michigan"
  5. Title: International Genealogical Index (IGI)
    Author: Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints
    Comment/Location: The source note "Family Group Sheets" or "Family Group Record" means the data is "user-submitted data" from a member of the LDS church and thus even if accurate is unsourced second-hand information at best and is a wildly inaccurate guess or conflation portrayed as fact at worst. Those with [Family Group sheets?] or similar notes claim to be transcriptions of original records, but do not state anything about the original records and thus are simiarly suspect, though are more likely to be regularly reliable.
    Comment/Location: Good if from transcribed original documents; untrustworthy if from user-submitted data
    Comment/Location: http://www.familysearch.org/
    Media: Electronic
    Page/Cite: Family Group Sheets
    Text: "6 Aug 1870, Detroit, Wayne, Michigan"
  6. Title: International Genealogical Index (IGI)
    Author: Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints
    Comment/Location: The source note "Family Group Sheets" or "Family Group Record" means the data is "user-submitted data" from a member of the LDS church and thus even if accurate is unsourced second-hand information at best and is a wildly inaccurate guess or conflation portrayed as fact at worst. Those with [Family Group sheets?] or similar notes claim to be transcriptions of original records, but do not state anything about the original records and thus are simiarly suspect, though are more likely to be regularly reliable.
    Comment/Location: Good if from transcribed original documents; untrustworthy if from user-submitted data
    Comment/Location: http://www.familysearch.org/
    Media: Electronic
    Page/Cite: Family Group Sheets
    Text: "6 Sep 1947"
  7. Title: Census - 1930 US Federal; MI; Wayne Dearborn
    Media: Census
    Page/Cite: ED 889, Sheet 31A; entry 6900 244 286
  8. Title: Census - 1910 US Federal; MI; Wayne Detroit
    Media: Census
    Page/Cite: Ward 9; ED 134, Sheet 16B; entry 565 320 348

Master Index | Pedigree Chart | Home Page

Please send corrections, additions or comments to Joel & Kate Hahn
Created by IGMGet (modified by Randy Winch) Version 2.7 (Indexed Gedcom Program Information)
Copyright 1996 © Tim Doyle
A component of the Indexed GEDCOM Method of GenWeb authoring.
Further modified by Joel Hahn; modifications copyright 2007.